NORWALK — Siena Christiansen and Miller Ward were in the winner’s circle multiple times to highlight the Middlesex Club’s day at the Fairfield County Swim League Div. 1 championships Tuesday at Shore & Country Club in Norwalk.

Middlesex, which was 2-3 in dual meets this summer, had numerous top 10 finishes at the meet.

Christiansen collected three first-place finishes in the girls 10 and under age group, as she won the 25-meter butterfly (15.87), 25-meter backstroke (18:84), and 50-meter freestyle (33.25).

Ward was a triple-winner in the girls 12 and under group, as she took first place in the 50-meter butterfly (33.95), 50-meter breaststroke (40.78), and 100-meter individual medley (1:17.83).

Scott Kirby swam in the boys 10 and under age group and scored third-place finishes in the 25-meter butterfly (17.69) and 25-meter breaststroke (21.58), while finishing fourth in the 25-meter backstroke (20.15).

Harry FitzPatrick, a rising junior at Darien High School, finished fourth in the boys 17 and under 50-meter butterfly (29.07) and the 100-meter freestyle (58.47).

Complete results for the Middlesex Club

FCSL Div. 1 meet at Shore & Country Club, Aug. 6

Boys 8 and under: 25-meter butterfly — 5. Chip Moles, 21.41; 7. Liam Reardon, 21.81; 14. Henry Elias, 33.44; 25-meter breaststroke — 3. Jonathan Veeder, 23.68; 5. Liam Reardon, 27.53; 8. Henry Elias, 31.40; 25-meter backstroke — 4. Jonathan Veeder, 23.40; 8. Mateo Bambina, 26.03; 10. Chip Moles, 27.44; 25-meter freestyle — 2. Jonathan Veeder, 17.72; 5. Liam Reardon, 20.38; 10. Chip Moles, 21.58.

Girls 8 and under: 25-meter butterfly — 10. Madison Hite, 26.39; 15. Katie Elias, 31.39; 17. Hazel Weidner, 35.69; 25-meter breaststroke — 10. Isla Ozanne, 32.25; 11. Katie Elias, 32.69; 16. Hazel Weidner, 35.88; 25-meter backstroke — 8. Madison Hite, 27.57; 13. Katie Elias, 28.97; 14. Isla Ozanne, 30.50; 25-meter freestyle — 7. Madison Hite, 22.10; 13. Isla Ozanne, 24.48; 18. Hazel Weidner, 29.56.

Boys 10 and under: 25-meter butterfly — 3. Scott Kirby, 17.69; 7. Colby Comfort, 19.40; 10. Anden Kennedy, 20.10; 25-meter breaststroke — 3. Scott Kirby, 21.58; 7. Colby Comfort, 23.72; 9. James Ozanne, 24.69; 100-meter individual medley — 6. Colby Comfort, 1:41.45; 8. James Ozanne, 1:54.51; 25-meter backstroke — 4. Scott Kirby, 20.15; 6. Anden Kennedy, 20.31; 12. James Ozanne, 23.78; 50-meter freestyle — 3. Anden Kennedy, 36.43; 10. Jack Carlo, 42.78.

Girls 10 and under: 25-meter butterfly — 1. Siena Christiansen, 15.87; 6. Callie Balderach, 19.22; 12. Sophia Bambina, 21.88; 25-meter breaststroke — 4. Elizabeth Veeder, 22.22; 9. Molly Fitzgerald, 26.56; 13. Callie Balderach, 27.51; 100-meter individual medley — 11. Sophia Bambina, 1:55.60; 25-meter backstroke — 1. Siena Christiansen, 18.84; 6. Elizabeth Veeder, 21.87; 14. Sophia Bambina, 24.63; 50-meter freestyle — 1. Siena Christiansen, 33.25; 7. Elizabeth Veeder, 38.78; 8. Callie Balderach, 38.96.

Boys 12 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 9. Nathan Kalvaitis, 42.41; 13. Everett Kalvaitis, 56.90; 50-meter breaststroke — 9. Everett Kalvaitis, 48.28; 13. Sean Roberts, 51.75; 100-meter individual medley — 12. Nathan Kalvaitis, 1:40.36; 13. Sean Roberts, 1:47.69; 50-meter backstroke — 11. Evan Anavy, 49.09; 13. Sean Roberts, 52.25; 14. Everett Kalvaitis, 1:02.75; 50-meter freestyle — 12. Nathan Kalvaitis, 35.91; 14. Evan Anavy, 39.88.

Girls 12 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 1. Miller Ward, 33.95; 9. Shea Ward, 37.62; 10. Samantha Veeder, 38.53; 50-meter breaststroke — 1. Miller Ward, 40.78; 4. Elle Schaller, 45.27; 11. Samantha Veeder, 49.01; 100-meter individual medley — 1. Miller Ward, 1:17.83; 12. Shea Ward, 1:28.69; 13. Elsa Balderach, 1:29.87; 50-meter backstroke — 8. Elsa Balderach, 42.03; 10. Elle Schaller, 42.35; 13. Elizabeth Parent, 43.16; 50-meter freestyle — 9. Shea Ward, 34.85; 12. Samantha Veeder, 35.78; 13. Elsa Balderach, 35.87.

Boys 14 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 13. Will Moles, 37.56; 50-meter breaststroke — 7. Will Moles, 42.28; 100-meter individual medley — 13. Will Moles, 1:23.66; 14. Carter Adams, 1:58.56; 50-meter backstroke — 16. Carter Adams, 55.71.

Girls 14 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 5. Emily Kalvaitis, 33.22; 8. Lily Bradbury, 33.72; 18. Riley Rosztoczy, 44.13; 50-meter breaststroke — 15. Caitlin Kirby, 49.44; 16. Riley Rosztoczy, 49.69; 100-meter individual medley — 12. Lily Bradbury, 1:22.44; 16. Caitlin Kirby, 1:30.34; 17. Elizabeth Parent, 1:35.64; 50-meter backstroke — 5. Emily Kalvaitis, 37.14; 13. Caitlin Kirby, 41.65; 15. Riley Rosztoczy, 44.88; 50-meter freestyle — 3. Lily Bradbury, 30.97; 8. Emily Kalvaitis, 32.34; 16. Elle Schaller, 35.21.

Boys 17 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 4. Harry FitzPatrick, 29.07; 12. Cormac Brown, 30.59; 17. Luke Dehmel, 32.46; 50-meter breaststroke — 4. Ryan Roberts, 33.93; 6. Cormac Brown, 35.62; 11. Luke Dehmel, 39.84; 100-meter individual medley — 4. Ryan Roberts, 1:06.88; 9. Harry FitzPatrick, 1:08.57; 13. Cormac Brown, 1:10.09; 50-meter backstroke — 10. Luke Dehmel, 36.63; 100-meter freestyle — 4. Harry FitzPatrick, 58.47; 9. Ryan Roberts, 1:00.72.

Girls 17 and under: 50-meter butterfly — 5. Giorgia Christiansen, 33.28; 10. Kelsey Olvany, 35.00; 50-meter breaststroke — 8. Kelsey Olvany, 41.46; 100-meter individual medley — 7. Giorgia Christiansen, 1:16.16; 13. Kelsey Olvany, 1:27.00; 50-meter backstroke — 16. Chloe Adams, 44.53; 100-meter freestyle — 5. Giorgia Christiansen, 1:05.16.

200-meter medley relay: Boys — 10. Scott Kirby, Ryan Roberts, Will Moles, Colby Comfort, 2:35.08; Girls — 3. Emily Kalvaitis, Miller Ward. Lily Bradbury, Elizabeth Veeder, 2:25.88.

200-meter freestyle relay: Boys — 12. Anden Kennedy, Evan Anavy, Nathan Kalvaitis, Harry FitzPatrick, 2:22.81; 13. Carter Adams, Everett Kalvaitis, James Ozanne, Cormac Brown, 2:40.09; Girls — 3. Siena Christiansen, Samantha Veeder, Shea Ward, Giorgia Christiansen, 2:15.41; 9. Callie Balderach, Elle Schaller, Caitlin Kirby, Kelsey Olvany, 2:22.22.

david.stewart@hearstmediact.com

Twitter: @dstewartsports