The Week 3 High School Football Scoreboard / Schedule

Week 3

Week 3

GTCT

Coaches or team representatives: GameTimeCT wishes to publish your team's results and game information every week. Please send us a summary of your game — scoring by quarters, a line score and top performers — to info@gametimect.comASAP following your game and it will be posted in our weekend roundups.

Week 3

Thursday, Sept. 22

NVL BRASS
WCA 49, St. Paul 0

Friday, Sept. 23

CTC
Cheney Tech 23, Prince 6
NW United 22,  Wilcox/Kaynor 6

ECC DIVISION II
Ledyard 41, Bacon Academy 3

ECC DIVISION III
Griswold/Wheeler 60, Weaver 24

ECC INTER
New London 34, Stonington 14

NVL BRASS
Oxford 35, Kennedy 6
Crosby 42, Derby 8

NVL COPPER
Ansonia 42, Torrington 8
Holy Cross 28, Seymour 21
Naugatuck 52, Wolcott 7
Woodland 47, Watertown 0

PEQUOT SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland 35 H-K 0
Valley/OL 48, Morgan 0 

PEQUOT UNCAS
SMSA 45, Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym 0

PEQUOT INTER
Ellington 35,  Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp 6
N.Branford 26, Staf/EWind/Som 20 (OT)

SCC TIER 2

Hamden 63, Harding 6
Amity 21, Sheehan 14

SCC INTER
West Haven 47, Guilford 20

OTHERS
McMahon 19, Enfield 2
Quinebaug 21, Montville 14
RHAM 21, Brookfield 6
Avon 14, Stratford 12
Thames River 44, Plainfield 0
Berlin 29, Fitch 23
Killingly 28, Bloomfield 22
Cheshire 34, Conard 7
Danbury 28, New Britain 14
E.O. Smith 35, Lyman Hall 34 OT
Farmington 39, Pomperaug 21
Middletown 34, Hillhouse 6
Glastonbury 35, NFA 7
Simsbury 30, Norwalk 6
ND-Ffld 52,  NW Catholic 7
Staples 37, Newington 14
Barlow 34, Wethersfield 21
East Haven 28, Bethel 27
Wilton 14, Bristol Central 6 
Ffld.Warde 27, Bristol Eastern 7
Trumbull 47, East Hartford 6
Law 49, East Lyme 7
New Canaan 14, Fairfield Prep 7
Ridgefield 23, Hall 21
Hartford Pub. 35, Bridgeport Central 0
Maloney 21, Darien 9
ND-WH 20, Bunnell 14
Newtown 28, Daniel Hand 0
New.Fairfield 43,  Plainville 0
North Haven 49, Platt 0
New Milford 42, South Windsor 6
Shelton 22, Windsor 21
Branford 30, Tolland 14
Xavier 48, Ffld.Ludlowe 7

PREP SCHOOLS

NEPSAC A

FOUNDERS
Hotchkiss 18, Trinity-Pawling 13

Saturday, Sept. 24

CTC
O'Brien Tech 33,  Bullard/Kolbe 30
Platt Tech 55, VGW Techs 25

ECC INTER
Windham 20, Woodstock 14

NVL BRASS
Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy 35, Wilby 0

PEQUOT SASSACUS
Capital Prep/AF 49, OSW 19

PEQUOT UNCAS
Granby/Canton 33, CREC 6

OTHERS
Foran 42, E.Catholic 21
Weston 42, Lewis Mills 7
ATI 41, Bassick 0
Stamford 27, Manchester 21 (OT)
Wilbur Cross 28, Westhill 0
St. Joseph 24, Masuk 21
Southington 29, Greenwich 28
Waterford 41, Rocky Hill 24

PREP SCHOOLS

NEPSAC A

NE PREP
Loomis Chaffee 51, Phillips Andover (Mass.) 10
Hun School (NJ) 41, Salisbury 0
Brunswick 28, Suffield Academy 7
Cheshire Academy 27, Wyoming Seminary (Pa.) 6

OTHERS
Choate 37, Lawrenceville (NJ) 0

FOUNDERS
Avon Old Farms 40, Kent 13
Phillips Exeter 18, Taft 15

NEPSAC B

EVERGREEN

Hamden Hall 19, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) 0
New Hampton (NH) 41, Greenwich Country Day 26
Canterbury 44, Albany Academy (NY) 6
St. Luke's 24, Kingswood Oxford 21

OTHERS
Capital Prep Harbor 20, Pingry School (NJ) 12

MIFL

Long Island Lutheran (NY) 54, King 14
Poly Prep (NY) 41, Hopkins 6