2021 All-FCIAC Fall Teams

Editor’s note: GameTimeCT will update as teams are released.

BOYS SOCCER

First team

Yerson Villalobos, Brien McMahon; Benjamin Tomas, Danbury; Bobby Whittaker, Darien; Trevor Pegg, Darien; Malik Thomas, Fairfield Ludlowe; Ryan Berecz, Fairfield Warde; Eric Jara, Fairfield Warde; Maximo Acosta, Greenwich; Santiago Borrego, Greenwich; Isaac Dumeny, Greenwich; Jake Hugh-Jones, Greenwich; Alex Wolter, New Canaan; Mateo Cano, Norwalk;; Diego Ramirez, Norwalk; Brandon Rodriguez, Norwalk; Liam Harford, Ridgefield; Fisher Mills, Ridgefield; Jake Pacacha, St. Joseph; Johnny Ardon, Stamford; Jackson Hochhauser, Staples; Caleb Tobias, Staples; Sean Brennan, Trumbull; Andrew Zizzadoro, Wilton.

All-East

Haider Puerta, Bridgeport Central; Matthew Muriel, Bridgeport Central; Chase Caruso, Darien; Owen Comey, Darien; James Kennedy, Darien; Gaurav Parwal, Darien; Maximiliano Jaramillo, Fairfield Warde; Kevin Millington, Fairfield Warde; Mattia Speretta, Fairfield Warde; Lucas Thompson, Fairfield Warde; Michael Norton, New Canaan; Miles Deane, Ridgefield; Jonathon Dowding, Ridgefield; Nicolas Pelaez, Ridgefield; Anthony Fiatarone, St. Joseph; Zarius Eusebe, Wilton; Jack Lynch, Wilton.

All-West

Eddy Chavez, Brien McMahon; Eli Good, Brien McMahon; Alex Pasiakos, Brien McMahon; Jose Ramos, Brien McMahon; Manuel Catarino, Danbury; Naidson Macedo, Danbury; Marlon Orellana, Danbury; Andrew Lowitt, Greenwich; Alejandro Rodriguez, Greenwich; Jack Gerardi, Norwalk; Jake Godwin, Norwalk; Luke Ingber, Norwalk; Dylan Thomas, Norwalk; Andre Quijada, Stamford; Lev Shapiro, Stamford; Jacob Greenberger, Staples; Murilo Moreno, Staples; Jaden Mueller, Staples; Reese Watkins, Staples; Owen Bull, Trumbull; Franco Milovanov, Trumbull; Sebastian Caltenco, Westhill; Jed Schueber, Westhill.

GIRLS SOCCER

First Team

Mary Lundregan, St. Joseph; Alexa Pino, St. Joseph; Julia Bike, St. Joseph; Hannah Silva, St. Joseph; Caroline Sheehan, St. Joseph; Leah DeLaurentiis, Fairfield Ludlowe; Caroline Spengler, Fairfield Ludlowe; Ryan Manning, Fairfield Ludlowe; CoCo Marrelli, Fairfield Ludlowe; Sophie Ronning, Fairfield Warde; Phoebe Marsick, Fairfield Warde; Gaby Gonzalez, Staples; Sami DeWitt, Staples; Kaleigh Harden, New Canaan; Dillyn Patten, New Canaan; Charlotte Kemp, Ridgefield; Julia Bragg, Ridgefield; Jill Roberts, Wilton; Erynn Floyd, Wilton; Ali Pennella, Greenwich; Sophia Lowenberg, Trumbull; Caroline Dickson, Danbury

Second Team

Sarah Parker, St. Joseph; Ava Malagisi, Ridgefield; Evelyn Chudowsky, Staples; Annabel Edwards, Staples; Sydney Kassel, Westhill; Abigail Kyle, Wilton; Mia Pepitone, Wilton; Kaitlyn Secor, Darien; Mia DiBello, Trumbull; Caroline Marcus, Fairfield Warde; Paige Shaughnessy, Fairfield Warde; Audrey Montero, Fairfield Warde; Natalia Catarino, Danbury; Paige Place, New Canaan; Hollis Mulry, New Canaan; Riley Gulick, Brien McMahon; Kate Martin, Fairfield Ludlowe; Paige Hochadel, Stamford; Alysa Valencia, Norwalk; Emma Abazzia, Greenwich; Kelly Martyanov, Greenwich; Caroline Lawrence, Greenwich

Honorable Mention

Angelina Salinas, Bridgeport Central; Dana Johnson, Bridgeport Central; Grace Simpson, Brien McMahon; Abby Ortolano, Brien McMahon; Karrina Furtado, Danbury; Mya Pellicone, Danbury; Colette Quinn, Darien; Jillian Fox, Darien; Alexa Weiner, Fairfield Ludlowe; Lauren DeLaurentiis, Fairfield Ludlowe; Emma Shaughnessy, Fairfield Warde; Theresa Coyne, Fairfield Warde; Skyler Scavo, Greenwich; Isabella Gega, Greenwich; Sydney Patten, New Canaan; Jade Lowe, New Canaan; Ashley DiLauro, Norwalk; Casey Donnelly, Norwalk; Anna Lee Touchard, Ridgefield; Anna Gillan, Ridgefield; Maddigan Leifer, St. Joseph; Maeve Matthews, St. Joseph; Alexandra Butler, Stamford; Luciana Bueno, Stamford; Coco Crombie, Staples; Camille Kolek, Staples; Ella Peterson, Trumbull; Mackenzie Reid, Trumbull; Olivia D’Ambrosia, Westhill; Lily Atkinson, Westhill; Heather Plowright, Wilton; Molly Snow, Wilton.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

First Team

Leilani Gillespie, Darien; Jamie McPartland, Trumbull; Jillian Roche, Darien; Liana Sarkissian, Greenwich; Kendall Scholz, Wilton; Adele Sotgiu, Greenwich; Lily Stevens, New Canaan; Ava Tuccio, St. Joseph

Second Team

Katie Brand, Ridgefield; Ruth Briglin, Wilton; Lucy Grillo, Brien McMahon; Lily Mattison, St. Joseph; Gabby Price, Fairfield Ludlowe; Jane Ransome, Fairfield Ludlowe; Allison Schwartz, Staples; Anya Stanton, Fairfield Warde; Jamie Willix, Trumbull

Third Team

Beau Faith Bardullas, Stamford; Finleigh Benkwitt, Westhill; Maggie Carley, Trumbull; Sydney Katz, Ridgefield; Camille Legnani, Brien McMahon; Ellie Moore, Darien; Maggie Saleeby, Greenwich; Lucia Spanjol, Greenwich; Selina Torstere, Fairfield Warde; Diane Wallace, New Canaan

Coach of the Year

Steve Brienza, Wilton

Honorable Mention

Candela Arrascata, Bridgeport Central; Erin Reichman, Brien McMahon; Tenley Wallin, Danbury; Aubrey Moore, Darien; Tatum Holderied, Fairfield Ludlowe; Gabriele Gardauskas, Fairfield Warde; Sophie Jones, Greenwich; Kat Roth, New Canaan; Cammie Savona, Norwalk; Kaylie Perhamus, Ridgefield; Maggie Wetmore, St. Joseph; Myrla Principe, Stamford; Layla Bloomingdale, Staples; Camdyn Roth, Trumbull; Liana Bilotti, Westhill; Caitlin Allen, Wilton

FIELD HOCKEY

First Team

Jess Leon, Staples; Polly Parsons-Hills, New Canaan; Isa Lattuada, Greenwich; Raina Johns, Darien; Charlotte Casiraghi, Wilton; Lyndsay Guzzetta, Trumbull; Zoey Bennett, New Canaan; Izzy Redrup, Ridgefield; Kaelyn Fogelson, Norwalk; Ryan Hapgood, Darien; Sofia LaFalce, Fairfield Ludlowe; Lily Harrington, Staples; Julia Carrozza, Ridgefield; Jade Marin, Brien McMahon; Klara Mueffelmann, Greenwich; Justine Liguori, Greenwich; Molly Mitchell, New Canaan; Kaci Benoit, Darien; Mikayla Gentile, Stamford; Leah Pascarelli, Brien McMahon; Grace Gilman, New Canaan.

All-East

Mackenzie Peters, Ridgefield; Anna Burgess, Fairfield Ludlowe; Shawna Ferraro, New Canaan; Keira Cooney, New Canaan; Riley Fitzgerald, Wilton; Addison Chamberlain, St. Joseph; Molly McGuckin, Darien; Maddy Hult, Darien; Nola Ryder, Wilton; Tishy Cacciapaglia, Ridgefield; Sarah Green, Fairfield Warde; Kaili Jacobsen, Fairfield Ludlowe.

All-West

Emma Nahon, Staples; Zita Cohen, Greenwich; Maura Carbone, Trumbull; Gemma Warde, Norwalk; Sara Spielman, Norwalk; Riley Chlupsa, Staples; Isa Biagini, Greenwich; Meg Smith, Trumbull; Shayenne Tomasik, Danbury; Alexandra Cullen, Brien McMahon; Ella Donohue, Westhill; Kirsten Hallinan, Westhill.

Honorable Mention

Natalia Fernandez, Brien McMahon; Abigail DeCesare, Brien McMahon; Kate Salvador, Danbury; Sofia Whelchel, Danbury; Blake Wilks, Darien; Ashley Stockdale, Darien; Megan Mazzeo, Fairfield Ludlowe; Sarah Booth, Fairfield Ludlowe; Catherine Melody, Fairfield Warde; Amelia Melody, Fairfield Warde; Kelly Janssen, Greenwich; Angelica Veronis, Greenwich; Rachel Gilio, New Canaan; Isabelle Schuh, New Canaan; Julia Dennehy, Norwalk; Campbell Heatly, Norwalk; Aerin Krys, Ridgefield; Alex Cacciapaglia, Ridgefield; Sofia Chaves, St. Joseph; Ella Dunford, St. Joseph; Anne Forker, Stamford; Caroline Fay, Stamford; Caroline Cooper, Staples; Charlotte Strange, Staples; Kayla Barbagallo, Trumbull; Alannah Fleming, Trumbull; Olivia Conte, Westhill; Melina Tarzia, Westhill; Ashleigh Masterson, Wilton; Eva Filipponi, Wilton.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

First Team

Nathan Cramer, Ludlowe; Zachary Taubman, Staples; Matthew McDonough, Ridgefield; Mohammed Abunar, Trumbull; Steven Hergenrother, Ridgefield; Jack Dovaras, Ridgefield; Michael Byrnes, Wilton; Jalen St. Fort, Staples; Benjamin Mickool, Ridgefield; Joseph Callanan, Warde; Zachary Jelinek, Greenwich; Evan O’Rourke, Darien; Bronson Vo, Trumbull; Henri Vieltojarvi, Ridgefield; Benjamin Lorenz, Staples.

Second Team

Ethan Carty, Ludlowe; Christian Zawislack, Greenwich; Parker Broderick, Warde; Ryan Scappaticci, Danbury; Griffin Blood, Ridgefield; Alex Harrington, Staples; Nick Yoo, Darien; James Cunningham, Warde; Thomas Skelton, Darien; Quinn Collins, Greenwich; Liam Edson, Ridgefield; Devon Rosemark, Danbury; Daniel Goldberg, Westhill; George Kocadag, Staples; Malcolm McCormick, Wilton.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

First Team

Katherine Rector, Ridgefield; Stephanie Queiroz, Danbury; Kali Holden, Trumbull; Emily Mrakovcic, Wilton; Esme Daplyn, Greenwich; Georgia Keller, Ridgefield; Julianne Teitler, Darien

Deirdre Flanagan, Ridgefield; Madison Stevener, Warde; Josie Dolan, Staples; Mairead Clas, Darien; Radea Ralev, New Canaan; Allie Burt, Warde; Evelyn Marchand, Trumbull; Anna Weiksner, Greenwich.

Second Team

Charlotte Moor, New Canaan; Tessa Moore, Staples; Paz Moran, Danbury; Madison Mueller, Ridgefield; Elaine Mathews, Ridgefield; Regan McGrath, Ridgefield; Sofia Madrazo, New Canaan; Chloe Eberwein, Greenwich; Sasha Langholm, Wilton; Riley Shipman, New Canaan; Tatum Havemann, Staples; Jordan Stein, Ludlowe; Abigail Cheney, New Canaan; Elizabeth Anderson, Greenwich; Kaitlyn Lisjak, Greenwich.

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

First Team

Sena Bozkurt, Greenwich (200 medley relay, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay); Michelle Weissler, Greenwich (200 medley relay, 100 breaststroke); Caterina Li, Greenwich (200 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay); Sofia Wang, Greenwich (200 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay); Margaret Erickson, Darien (200 medley relay, 500 freestyle); Miller Ward, Darien (200 medley relay, 200 individual medley, 100 butterfly); Emily Kalvaitis, Darien (200 medley relay); Natalia Ferranto, Darien (200 medley relay, 50 freestyle); Payton Foster, Greenwich (200 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Jessica Qi, Staples (200 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Keira Giles, Ridgefield (200 freestyle); Lauren Walsh, Trumbull (200 individual medley, 100 butterfly); Miranda Bonitatebus, Ridgefield (200 individual medley); Annam Olasewere, Staples (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Lily Archibald, Ridgefield, 50 freestyle, 100 butterfly); Natalie Penman, New Canaan (diving); Annie Bingle, Greenwich, (diving); Kaitlyn Maggio, New Canaan (diving); Virginia Hastings, Wilton (500 freestyle); Lily Codd, New Canaan (500 freestyle); Daisy Decker, Greenwich (200 freestyle relay); Isabella Malchow, Greenwich (100 backstroke); Morgan Saunders, Norwalk (100 breaststroke); Sydney Jee, Greenwich (100 breaststroke); Ella Alpert, Staples (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Ayaan Olasewere, Staples (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Anabelle Guarnera, Greenwich (400 freestyle relay); Emma Robinson, Greenwich (400 freestyle relay).

Second Team

Norah Hampford, Trumbull (200 medley relay); Kristen Racicot, Trumbull (200 medley relay); Lauren Clark, Trumbull (200 medley relay); Riley Riebling, Ridgefield (200 medley relay, 100 backstroke); Riley McGerald, Ridgefield (200 medley relay, 100 breaststroke); Emma Levine, Ridgefield (200 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay); Kelci Haley, New Canaan (200 freestyle); Lily Bradbury, Darien (200 freestyle, 400 freestyle relay); Annie Edwards, Westhill/Stamford (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle); Mary Ryan, Fairfield Warde (50 freestyle); Hannah Chuckas, Westhill/Stamford (diving); Ella Olafsson, New Canaan (diving); Javiera Garcia, Greenwich (diving); Caroline Kelly, Ridgefield (500 freestyle); Alexandra Spataro, Darien (500 freestyle); Lily Voight, Darien (200 freestyle relay); Margaret Sedlak, Darien (100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay); Milena Judge, Westhill/Stamford (100 backstroke); Dani Tanaka Sales, St. Joseph (100 breaststroke); Bridget Kelly, Ridgefield (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay).